08 Feb Hira to Nayland College Bus Stop Changes

Please note that there has been some changes to the first three stops for the Hira to Nayland College morning bus route.

This route has been reviewed after its first two days of service and the first three pick up stops on the Hira to Nayland College bus route have been changed slightly to ensure a safer pick up for students.  The return Nayland College to Hira is unchanged.

Please note the first three stops times have been changed :

Hira to Nayland College

DPT THE GLEN Boulder Bank Carpark 7.30

HIRA SCHOOL 7.35

NELSON COUNTRY CLUB 7.40

ATAWHAI COMMUNITY CHURCH 7.50

TRESILLIAN AVENUE 7.55

FOUR SQUARE ATAWHAI 8.00

ATAWHAI DRIVE 8.05

FOUNDERS PARK 8.10

NELSON ISITE INFO CENTRE 8.15

TAHUNANUI (outside The Sands) 8.25

ARR NAYLAND COLLEGE 8.40

By Nayland College